Week |
Date |
2021 Opponent |
Time |
Location |
Region |
Valley |
Opp |
W/L |
Week 0 |
Fri, Aug 20 |
Beauregard |
7:00 pm |
Beauregard HS |
Non Region |
36 |
8 |
W |
Week 1 |
Fri, Aug 27 |
Lanett |
7:00 pm |
Valley HS |
Non Region |
14 |
8 |
W |
Week 2 |
Fri, Sept 3 |
Carver-Montgomery |
7:00 pm |
Carver HS |
Region 2 |
14 |
29 |
L |
Week 3 |
Fri, Sept 10 |
Russell County |
7:00 pm |
Valley HS |
Region 2 |
20 |
30 |
L |
Week 4 |
Sat, Sept 18 |
Sidney Lanier |
7:00 pm |
Cramton Bowl |
Region 2 |
6 |
28 |
L |
Week 5 |
Fri, Sept 24 |
OPEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Week 6 |
Fri, Oct 1 |
Eufaula |
7:00 pm |
Eufaula HS |
Region 2 |
0 |
33 |
L |
Week 7 |
Thu, Oct 7 |
Park Crossing |
7:00 pm |
Valley HS |
Region 2 |
12 |
7 |
W |
Week 8 |
Fri, Oct 15 |
Opelika |
7:00 pm |
Opelika HS |
Region 2 |
0 |
35 |
L |
Week 9 |
Fri, Oct 22 |
Lee-Montgomery |
7:00 pm |
Valley HS |
Region 2 |
0 |
33 |
L |
Week 10 |
Fri, Oct 29 |
OPEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Week |
Date |
2020 Opponent |
Time |
Location |
Region |
Valley |
Opp |
W/L |
Week 0 |
Fri, Aug 21 |
Beauregard |
7:00 pm |
Valley HS |
Non Region |
49 |
13 |
W |
Week 1 |
Fri, Aug 28 |
Lanett |
7:00 pm |
Lanett HS |
Non Region |
20 |
14 |
W |
Week 2 |
Fri, Sept 4 |
Carver-Montgomery |
7:00 pm |
Valley HS |
Region 2 |
22 |
34 |
L |
Week 3 |
Fri, Sept 11 |
Russell County |
7:00 pm |
Rus Co HS |
Region 2 |
1 |
0 |
W |
Week 4 |
Fri, Sept 18 |
Sidney Lanier |
7:00 pm |
Valley HS |
Region 2 |
21 |
6 |
W |
Week 5 |
Fri, Sept 25 |
OPEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Week 6 |
Fri, Oct 2 |
Eufaula |
7:00 pm |
Valley HS |
Region 2 |
13 |
44 |
L |
Week 7 |
Fri, Oct 9 |
Park Crossing |
7:00 pm |
Cramton Bowl |
Region 2 |
0 |
1 |
L |
Week 8 |
Fri, Oct 16 |
Opelika |
7:00 pm |
Valley HS |
Region 2 |
0 |
1 |
L |
Week 9 |
Fri, Oct 23 |
Lee-Montgomery |
7:00 pm |
Cramton Bowl |
Region 2 |
7 |
33 |
L |
Week 10 |
Fri, Oct 30 |
OPEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Week |
Date |
2015 Opponent |
Time |
Location |
Region |
Valley |
Opp |
W/L |
Week 0 |
Fri, Aug 21 |
Lanett |
7:00 pm |
Valley HS |
Non Region |
35 |
6 |
W |
Week 1 |
Fri, Aug 28 |
Greenville |
7:00 pm |
Greenville HS |
Non Region |
13 |
34 |
L |
Week 2 |
Fri, Sept 4 |
Oxford |
7:00 pm |
Valley HS |
Region 3 |
20 |
13 |
W |
Week 3 |
Fri, Sept 11 |
Chelsea |
7:00 pm |
Chelsea HS |
Region 3 |
3 |
48 |
L |
Week 4 |
Fri, Sept 18 |
Smiths Station |
7:00 pm |
S Station HS |
Non Region |
0 |
36 |
L |
Week 5 |
Fri, Sept 25 |
OPEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Week 6 |
Fri, Oct 2 |
Chilton County |
7:00 pm |
Valley HS |
Region 3 |
25 |
21 |
W |
Week 7 |
Fri, Oct 9 |
Opelika |
7:00 pm |
Opelika HS |
Region 3 |
0 |
71 |
L |
Week 8 |
Fri, Oct 16 |
Benjamin Russell |
7:00 pm |
Valley HS |
Region 3 |
0 |
56 |
L |
Week 9 |
Fri, Oct 23 |
Pell City |
7:00 pm |
Pell City HS |
Region 3 |
|
|
|
Week 10 |
Fri, Oct 30 |
Prattville |
7:00 pm |
Valley HS |
Non Region |
|
|
|
Week |
Date |
2014 Opponent |
Time |
Location |
Region |
Valley |
Opp |
W/L |
Week 0 |
Fri, Aug 22 |
Lanett |
7:00 pm |
Lanett HS |
Non Region |
21 |
0 |
W |
Week 1 |
Thu, Aug 28 |
Greenville |
7:00 pm |
Valley HS |
Non Region |
7 |
6 |
W |
Week 2 |
Fri, Sept 5 |
Oxford |
7:00 pm |
Oxford HS |
Region 3 |
25 |
21 |
W |
Week 3 |
Fri, Sept 12 |
Chelsea |
7:00 pm |
Valley HS |
Region 3 |
20 |
43 |
L |
Week 4 |
Fri, Sept 19 |
Smiths Station |
7:00 pm |
Valley HS |
Non Region |
10 |
23 |
L |
Week 5 |
Fri, Sept 26 |
OPEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Week 6 |
Fri, Oct 3 |
Chilton County |
7:00 pm |
Chilton Co HS |
Region 3 |
6 |
20 |
L |
Week 7 |
Fri, Oct 10 |
Opelika |
7:00 pm |
Valley HS |
Region 3 |
14 |
52 |
L |
Week 8 |
Fri, Oct 17 |
Benjamin Russell |
7:00 pm |
B Russell HS |
Region 3 |
28 |
44 |
L |
Week 9 |
Fri, Oct 24 |
Pell City |
7:00 pm |
Valley HS |
Region 3 |
2 |
25 |
L |
Week 10 |
Fri, Oct 31 |
Prattville |
7:00 pm |
Prattville HS |
Non Region |
0 |
42 |
L |
|
|