Skip to main content
#
Alabama 6A Football & Alabama 5A Football
site map
contact
our twitterour facebook page

***Enterprise at Carver-Montgomery at the Cramton Bowl game has been moved to October 30, 2026.

Class 6A, Region 2 standings

PPG = points per game. PAPG = points allowed per game.
Region Overall
Team WLPTSPPGPAPAPG WLPTSPPGPAPAPG
1Central-PC5023046.0346.86129842.67811.1
2Auburn4113426.89619.25220729.617324.7
3Carver-MGM3113734.36516.34320929.912718.1
4Opelika3216032.010220.43316727.812320.5
5Enterprise2212230.510626.55224835.416723.9
6Dothan1410521.017234.42514721.018426.3
6J.A.G.145711.420040.016649.126738.1
8Smiths Station055711.422745.41711214.030137.6
2026 Alabama6aFootball.com All rights reserved.

Alabama7AFootball.com
Alabama6AFootball.com

info@alabamahsfootball.com